U14 (OMHA AAA League)

PrintU14 Play-offs Standings
Jump To:
Feb 21-Mar 17
East - Pool A

1st, 2nd, 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th

TeamGPWLTPts
Barrie Jr Colts 11091018
Quinte Red Devils 21091018
Clarington Toros 10104608
North Central Predators 11104608
Ajax-Pickering Raiders 12104608
Oshawa Generals 91001000
DateVisitorHome
Feb 22
6:00P
Clarington Toros0Quinte Red Devils6
Feb 22
6:30P
Ajax-Pickering Raiders4Oshawa Generals3
Feb 24
12:30P
North Central Predators2Quinte Red Devils8
Feb 24
2:00P
Barrie Jr Colts10Ajax-Pickering Raiders1
Feb 25
4:30P
Quinte Red Devils5Oshawa Generals2
Feb 25
5:15P
North Central Predators2Ajax-Pickering Raiders3
Feb 27
8:30P
Clarington Toros4Oshawa Generals3
Feb 29
6:30P
North Central Predators0Barrie Jr Colts2
Mar 02
12:30P
Ajax-Pickering Raiders3Quinte Red Devils5
Mar 02
2:30P
Barrie Jr Colts4Clarington Toros0
Mar 02
5:00P
Oshawa Generals2North Central Predators3
Mar 03
2:30P
North Central Predators4Clarington Toros3
Mar 03
3:00P
Oshawa Generals0Quinte Red Devils7
Mar 03
5:45P
Ajax-Pickering Raiders3Barrie Jr Colts7
Mar 05
7:30P
Barrie Jr Colts6North Central Predators4
Mar 06
6:00P
Ajax-Pickering Raiders6Clarington Toros1
Mar 07
8:00P
Oshawa Generals0Ajax-Pickering Raiders1
Mar 08
7:15P
Oshawa Generals1Clarington Toros4
Mar 09
3:30P
Clarington Toros3North Central Predators0
Mar 09
6:30P
Quinte Red Devils4Barrie Jr Colts5
Mar 10
2:30P
Quinte Red Devils9North Central Predators2
Mar 10
4:00P
Clarington Toros3Ajax-Pickering Raiders2
Mar 12
8:30P
Barrie Jr Colts5Oshawa Generals1
Mar 13
8:00P
Quinte Red Devils8Clarington Toros3
Mar 15
8:15P
Oshawa Generals2Barrie Jr Colts8
Mar 16
3:00P
Barrie Jr Colts2Quinte Red Devils4
Mar 16
5:00P
Ajax-Pickering Raiders1North Central Predators2
Mar 17
5:15P
Quinte Red Devils5Ajax-Pickering Raiders2
Mar 17
5:45P
Clarington Toros2Barrie Jr Colts4
Mar 17
6:00P
North Central Predators8Oshawa Generals2
Feb 23-Mar 18
West - Group A

1st, 2nd, 8th, 9th, 10th

TeamGPWLTPts
Credit River Capitals 1871014
Southern Tier Admirals 2862012
Guelph Gryphons 1083506
Buffalo Regals 882604
Halton Hurricanes 982604
DateVisitorHome
Feb 24
7:15P
Guelph Gryphons3Buffalo Regals2
Feb 25
1:15P
Buffalo Regals2Halton Hurricanes4
Feb 27
6:45P
Guelph Gryphons1Southern Tier Admirals6
Feb 29
7:45P
Guelph Gryphons1Credit River Capitals12
Mar 02
12:15P
Guelph Gryphons1Halton Hurricanes3
Mar 03
7:15P
Credit River Capitals1Southern Tier Admirals3
Mar 04
7:30P
Halton Hurricanes2Guelph Gryphons3
Mar 05
6:30P
Buffalo Regals2Southern Tier Admirals5
Mar 06
8:45P
Credit River Capitals3Halton Hurricanes2
Mar 07
7:00P
Southern Tier Admirals7Guelph Gryphons0
Mar 09
11:00A
Southern Tier Admirals2Credit River Capitals3
Mar 09
3:00P
Halton Hurricanes1Buffalo Regals2
Mar 10
3:00P
Buffalo Regals1Credit River Capitals2
Mar 10
7:15P
Halton Hurricanes0Southern Tier Admirals4
Mar 14
6:15P
Southern Tier Admirals1Buffalo Regals2
Mar 14
7:00P
Credit River Capitals7Guelph Gryphons1
Mar 16
12:15P
Southern Tier Admirals2Halton Hurricanes0
Mar 16
7:00P
Credit River Capitals5Buffalo Regals0
Mar 17
1:35P
Halton Hurricanes1Credit River Capitals3
Mar 17
5:00P
Buffalo Regals2Guelph Gryphons5
Mar 22-Mar 24
OMHA Championship-Newmarket

March 22 - March 24

DateVisitorHome
   
Feb 21-Mar 17
East - Pool B

3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th

TeamGPWLTPts
York-Simcoe Express 31063113
Central Ontario Wolves 61063113
Kingston Jr Gaels 51054111
Peterborough Petes 71055010
Markham Waxers 8103617
Whitby Wildcats 4102626
DateVisitorHome
Feb 24
4:15P
York-Simcoe Express4Peterborough Petes2
Feb 24
6:30P
Central Ontario Wolves4Kingston Jr Gaels2
Feb 24
8:00P
Whitby Wildcats0Markham Waxers1
Feb 25
2:30P
Kingston Jr Gaels2Central Ontario Wolves8
Feb 25
5:45P
Markham Waxers2Peterborough Petes4
Feb 27
7:00P
York-Simcoe Express4Whitby Wildcats1
Feb 27
7:15P
Central Ontario Wolves6Peterborough Petes3
Feb 29
6:30P
Markham Waxers1York-Simcoe Express4
Mar 02
4:30P
Kingston Jr Gaels2York-Simcoe Express3
Mar 02
7:15P
Whitby Wildcats4Central Ontario Wolves2
Mar 03
4:00P
Kingston Jr Gaels2Markham Waxers1
Mar 03
5:45P
Whitby Wildcats1Peterborough Petes4
Mar 03
5:45P
York-Simcoe Express1Central Ontario Wolves2
Mar 05
7:00P
Markham Waxers2Whitby Wildcats2
Mar 05
7:30P
Peterborough Petes3Kingston Jr Gaels4
Mar 07
6:00P
York-Simcoe Express0Markham Waxers1
Mar 07
7:45P
Central Ontario Wolves1Whitby Wildcats1
Mar 09
6:15P
York-Simcoe Express2Kingston Jr Gaels2
Mar 09
7:00P
Peterborough Petes4Whitby Wildcats2
Mar 09
7:15P
Markham Waxers5Central Ontario Wolves4
Mar 10
5:00P
Peterborough Petes4Markham Waxers3
Mar 10
6:00P
Central Ontario Wolves0York-Simcoe Express6
Mar 10
6:30P
Whitby Wildcats5Kingston Jr Gaels1
Mar 12
7:15P
Kingston Jr Gaels4Peterborough Petes1
Mar 13
8:00P
Whitby Wildcats1York-Simcoe Express4
Mar 16
6:30P
Markham Waxers1Kingston Jr Gaels4
Mar 16
7:15P
Peterborough Petes1Central Ontario Wolves2
Mar 17
5:00P
Peterborough Petes2York-Simcoe Express1
Mar 17
5:30P
Central Ontario Wolves12Markham Waxers4
Mar 17
6:00P
Kingston Jr Gaels8Whitby Wildcats3
Feb 23-Mar 18
West - Group B

3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th

TeamGPWLTPts
Hamilton Steel 4860214
Niagara North Stars 3852111
Grey-Bruce Highlanders 684408
Burlington Eagles 583417
Oakville Rangers 780800
DateVisitorHome
Feb 24
11:40A
Niagara North Stars5Oakville Rangers2
Feb 24
4:30P
Hamilton Steel4Grey-Bruce Highlanders0
Feb 25
2:45P
Oakville Rangers2Hamilton Steel7
Feb 25
3:45P
Grey-Bruce Highlanders2Burlington Eagles5
Feb 28
7:00P
Burlington Eagles1Niagara North Stars3
Mar 02
3:40P
Grey-Bruce Highlanders11Oakville Rangers3
Mar 03
12:30P
Oakville Rangers3Grey-Bruce Highlanders7
Mar 03
2:45P
Niagara North Stars2Hamilton Steel2
Mar 05
8:10P
Oakville Rangers2Burlington Eagles3
Mar 06
7:00P
Hamilton Steel3Niagara North Stars2
Mar 09
3:40P
Burlington Eagles3Oakville Rangers2
Mar 09
4:45P
Niagara North Stars4Grey-Bruce Highlanders5
Mar 10
2:45P
Burlington Eagles2Hamilton Steel2
Mar 10
5:00P
Grey-Bruce Highlanders2Niagara North Stars5
Mar 12
7:45P
Hamilton Steel5Burlington Eagles3
Mar 13
7:00P
Oakville Rangers3Niagara North Stars5
Mar 16
4:00P
Hamilton Steel5Oakville Rangers3
Mar 16
5:15P
Burlington Eagles3Grey-Bruce Highlanders7
Mar 17
2:45P
Grey-Bruce Highlanders1Hamilton Steel2
Mar 17
5:50P
Niagara North Stars3Burlington Eagles2
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 20, 2:51 AM, Next Update: Jul 30, 2:51 AM