U16 (OMHA AAA League)

PrintAll U16 Standings
Jump To:
U16 Regular Season
East
Oct 02, 2023-Feb 14, 2024
TeamGPWLTOTLPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
3533200660.94323036+1940.8659-1-0W2
3527503570.81414559+860.7119-1-0L1
3526720540.77115681+750.6587-2-1W3
3522931480.68612086+340.5837-2-1W5
35201311420.60015795+620.6237-3-0L1
35191231420.60011290+220.5544-4-2L2
35141623330.47186120-340.4172-7-1L4
35131615320.45797125-280.4372-7-1L4
35131921290.414100126-260.4425-4-1W1
3592411200.28675139-640.3504-6-0W2
353301180.11468193-1250.2612-8-0L2
352312060.08644234-1900.1581-9-0L5
West
Oct 02, 2023-Feb 11, 2024
TeamGPWLTOTLPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
3431111640.94121553+1620.80210-0-0W10
3429410590.86815663+930.7129-1-0W3
3421913460.67611988+310.5756-3-1W1
34211030450.66211184+270.5697-3-0W2
34171313380.559100105-50.4887-3-0L2
34111931260.38274133-590.3573-6-1L3
34102130230.33858105-470.3562-8-0L5
3492212210.30971142-710.3332-7-1W1
3462035200.29449118-690.2932-7-1W1
3462512150.22158126-680.3152-7-1L1

U16 Play-offs
Feb 15-Mar 10
East - Pool A

1st, 2nd, 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th

TeamGPWLTPts
Barrie Jr Colts 11091018
York-Simcoe Express 21091018
North Central Predators 91064012
Central Ontario Wolves 10104608
Clarington Toros 12102804
Ajax-Pickering Raiders 111001000
DateVisitorHome
Feb 17
5:15P
Barrie Jr Colts8Central Ontario Wolves0
Feb 17
6:30P
Clarington Toros0York-Simcoe Express10
Feb 17
7:00P
Ajax-Pickering Raiders2North Central Predators5
Feb 18
4:00P
Central Ontario Wolves4Ajax-Pickering Raiders2
Feb 18
5:30P
North Central Predators3York-Simcoe Express6
Feb 18
8:30P
Clarington Toros0Barrie Jr Colts9
Feb 20
7:45P
York-Simcoe Express11Clarington Toros3
Feb 22
7:30P
North Central Predators1Barrie Jr Colts8
Feb 22
8:30P
Ajax-Pickering Raiders1York-Simcoe Express6
Feb 24
2:15P
Barrie Jr Colts12Ajax-Pickering Raiders2
Feb 24
7:00P
Clarington Toros3North Central Predators5
Feb 25
1:15P
North Central Predators7Ajax-Pickering Raiders0
Feb 25
2:30P
Barrie Jr Colts14Clarington Toros0
Feb 25
7:00P
Central Ontario Wolves2York-Simcoe Express5
Feb 27
9:00P
Clarington Toros2Central Ontario Wolves4
Feb 29
8:00P
Barrie Jr Colts5North Central Predators1
Mar 01
9:00P
Central Ontario Wolves5Clarington Toros2
Mar 02
5:15P
York-Simcoe Express9Central Ontario Wolves1
Mar 02
6:45P
Ajax-Pickering Raiders0Barrie Jr Colts14
Mar 03
2:30P
Central Ontario Wolves3North Central Predators4
Mar 03
5:15P
Ajax-Pickering Raiders3Clarington Toros4
Mar 03
7:30P
York-Simcoe Express3Barrie Jr Colts2
Mar 05
8:00P
North Central Predators4Central Ontario Wolves3
Mar 06
6:30P
Barrie Jr Colts5York-Simcoe Express2
Mar 06
7:45P
Clarington Toros1Ajax-Pickering Raiders0
Mar 09
5:00P
York-Simcoe Express4North Central Predators3
Mar 09
5:15P
Ajax-Pickering Raiders2Central Ontario Wolves7
Mar 10
1:15P
York-Simcoe Express8Ajax-Pickering Raiders0
Mar 10
2:30P
North Central Predators10Clarington Toros1
Mar 10
5:45P
Central Ontario Wolves1Barrie Jr Colts13
Feb 16-Mar 11
West - Group A

1st, 2nd, 8th, 9th, 10th

TeamGPWLTPts
Oakville Rangers 1871014
Halton Hurricanes 2871014
Southern Tier Admirals 982515
Burlington Eagles 882515
Hamilton Steel 1081702
DateVisitorHome
Feb 17
3:30P
Halton Hurricanes8Hamilton Steel1
Feb 17
7:15P
Southern Tier Admirals3Burlington Eagles2
Feb 19
9:15P
Southern Tier Admirals1Halton Hurricanes7
Feb 20
9:00P
Hamilton Steel2Oakville Rangers5
Feb 21
9:00P
Halton Hurricanes3Burlington Eagles0
Feb 24
12:15P
Hamilton Steel1Halton Hurricanes5
Feb 24
7:15P
Burlington Eagles3Southern Tier Admirals3
Feb 25
7:15P
Oakville Rangers8Southern Tier Admirals1
Feb 27
9:00P
Burlington Eagles3Oakville Rangers8
Feb 28
8:00P
Oakville Rangers9Hamilton Steel2
Mar 01
8:15P
Burlington Eagles2Halton Hurricanes10
Mar 02
7:15P
Halton Hurricanes5Southern Tier Admirals0
Mar 03
3:30P
Burlington Eagles4Hamilton Steel1
Mar 05
9:00P
Halton Hurricanes0Oakville Rangers5
Mar 06
8:00P
Southern Tier Admirals0Hamilton Steel1
Mar 06
9:00P
Oakville Rangers6Burlington Eagles3
Mar 08
8:30P
Southern Tier Admirals0Oakville Rangers9
Mar 09
7:15P
Hamilton Steel2Southern Tier Admirals5
Mar 10
4:30P
Hamilton Steel1Burlington Eagles5
Mar 11
7:15P
Oakville Rangers2Halton Hurricanes3
Mar 15-Mar 17
OMHA Championship-Brampton

March 15 - March 17

DateVisitorHome
   
Feb 14-Mar 10
East - Pool B

3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th

TeamGPWLTPts
Oshawa Generals 41091018
Peterborough Petes 51091018
Quinte Red Devils 3104608
Whitby Wildcats 6104608
Kingston Jr Gaels 8102715
Markham Waxers 7101813
DateVisitorHome
Feb 14
8:15P
Whitby Wildcats3Oshawa Generals4
Feb 17
1:30P
Kingston Jr Gaels2Whitby Wildcats4
Feb 17
4:45P
Oshawa Generals0Peterborough Petes3
Feb 18
4:00P
Quinte Red Devils3Markham Waxers2
Feb 18
6:00P
Peterborough Petes7Kingston Jr Gaels2
Feb 20
9:00P
Markham Waxers1Whitby Wildcats3
Feb 21
8:30P
Kingston Jr Gaels4Quinte Red Devils2
Feb 21
8:30P
Oshawa Generals4Markham Waxers1
Feb 22
7:00P
Peterborough Petes2Whitby Wildcats1
Feb 24
1:30P
Oshawa Generals4Whitby Wildcats3
Feb 24
4:00P
Peterborough Petes4Quinte Red Devils1
Feb 24
5:45P
Markham Waxers2Kingston Jr Gaels0
Feb 25
1:30P
Markham Waxers1Quinte Red Devils5
Feb 25
7:30P
Kingston Jr Gaels3Peterborough Petes10
Feb 26
9:00P
Whitby Wildcats5Markham Waxers1
Feb 28
8:15P
Whitby Wildcats4Quinte Red Devils3
Feb 28
8:30P
Kingston Jr Gaels1Oshawa Generals4
Mar 02
4:00P
Oshawa Generals4Quinte Red Devils2
Mar 02
4:15P
Markham Waxers2Peterborough Petes7
Mar 02
6:30P
Whitby Wildcats3Kingston Jr Gaels4
Mar 03
6:00P
Kingston Jr Gaels3Markham Waxers3
Mar 03
7:30P
Quinte Red Devils2Peterborough Petes6
Mar 05
8:30P
Markham Waxers2Oshawa Generals5
Mar 06
8:30P
Peterborough Petes2Oshawa Generals5
Mar 07
7:00P
Quinte Red Devils5Whitby Wildcats3
Mar 08
8:30P
Quinte Red Devils7Kingston Jr Gaels0
Mar 09
4:45P
Whitby Wildcats1Peterborough Petes5
Mar 09
6:30P
Oshawa Generals4Kingston Jr Gaels0
Mar 10
7:00P
Peterborough Petes7Markham Waxers2
Mar 10
8:30P
Quinte Red Devils3Oshawa Generals9
Feb 16-Mar 11
West - Group B

3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th

TeamGPWLTPts
Guelph Gryphons 4880016
Niagara North Stars 3862012
Buffalo Regals 583506
Grey-Bruce Highlanders 682604
Credit River Capitals 781702
DateVisitorHome
Feb 17
2:30P
Credit River Capitals1Buffalo Regals6
Feb 17
5:00P
Guelph Gryphons4Grey-Bruce Highlanders2
Feb 18
1:30P
Buffalo Regals2Guelph Gryphons6
Feb 18
2:00P
Grey-Bruce Highlanders4Credit River Capitals2
Feb 21
8:30P
Buffalo Regals1Niagara North Stars3
Feb 23
7:00P
Credit River Capitals0Grey-Bruce Highlanders3
Feb 24
5:15P
Grey-Bruce Highlanders0Buffalo Regals1
Feb 24
6:45P
Niagara North Stars1Guelph Gryphons2
Feb 25
1:00P
Grey-Bruce Highlanders3Niagara North Stars7
Feb 25
2:00P
Credit River Capitals0Guelph Gryphons1
Feb 29
8:45P
Guelph Gryphons4Niagara North Stars1
Mar 02
2:00P
Buffalo Regals4Grey-Bruce Highlanders1
Mar 02
5:00P
Niagara North Stars2Credit River Capitals0
Mar 03
12:15P
Guelph Gryphons2Credit River Capitals0
Mar 04
6:45P
Niagara North Stars4Buffalo Regals3
Mar 06
8:45P
Credit River Capitals2Niagara North Stars4
Mar 09
4:15P
Niagara North Stars8Grey-Bruce Highlanders1
Mar 09
7:00P
Guelph Gryphons5Buffalo Regals1
Mar 10
4:00P
Grey-Bruce Highlanders1Guelph Gryphons3
Mar 10
4:30P
Buffalo Regals1Credit River Capitals3

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 20, 2:51 AM, Next Update: Jul 30, 2:51 AM